Top 10 – Sprint Distance

Sprint Distance Race format: Swim: 750m // Bike: 20km // Run: 5km

Rank

Name

Year

Event

AG

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Finish Time

Coach

Jason Metters

 

Australian Sprint Championships

PRO

 

 

 

 

 

0:53:43

TEAM RESULTS

1

Jason Metters

2012

Australian Sprint National Championships

40-44

0:09:27

0:01:13

0:30:58

0:01:03

0:19:43

1:00:09

2

Zoe Cresswell

2015

Nottingham Sprint Triathlon

30-34

0:11:37

00:00:58

0:31:47

00:00:46

00:19:51

1:05:00

3

James Cresswell

2015

Nottingham Sprint Triathlon

35-39

0:12:05

0:01:06

0:30:14

0:01:12

0:20:35

1:05:15

4

Glen Osmond

2015

ITU World Championships Chicago

40-44

0:12:36

0:03:12

0:28:43

0:02:20

0:20:46

1:07:35

5

Thomas Dalgarno

2015

2XU Triathlon Championships Race 1

Open

0:09:20

0:01:08

0:36:37

0:01:07

0:20:04

1:08:18

6

Stuart Caunt

2011

Sydney Triathlon Series (Kurnell)

35-39

0:14:30

0:35:36

0:21:28

1:11:35

7

Amer Alaily

2012

Tri Yas

30-34

no timing chip / splits

1:14:37

8

Anders Strandberg

2013

ITU World Championships London

45-49

0:14:05

0:02:52

0:37:47

0:03:02

0:19:19

1:17:02

9

Suz Newton

2015

ITU World Championships Chicago

40-44

0:16:06

0:03:29

0:33:05

0:02:37

0:22:26

1:17:39

10

Carla Botha

2015

Bayfront Challenge Triathlon

30-34

0:11:54

0:00:56

0:40:23

0:00:38

0:27:35

1:21:26

TEAM RESULTS (PRE T2A)

James Grinnell

2015

Eton Triathlon

40-44

0:13:18

0:01:06

0:34:12

0:01:05

0:22:26

1:12:09

Alison Grinnell

2015

Eton Triathlon

40-44

0:11:41

0:01:10

0:38:47

0:01:02

0:21:59

1:14:41

Kirsty Lewis

2013

2XU Triathlon Championships Race 2

19-29

0:17:45

0:00:00

0:38:47

0:00:00

0:29:00

1:38:50

PAST TEAM RESULTS

Ian Le Pelley

2012

UK ‘Big Cow’ Sprint National Championships

35-39

0:09:50

0:00:45

0:31:19

0:00:39

0:19:04

1:01:39

Matt Warnock

2012

UK ‘Big Cow’ Sprint National Championships

30-34

0:09:53

0:01:03

0:31:22

0:00:50

0:21:26

1:04:36

Neil Flanagan

2011

UK ‘Big Cow’ Sprint National Championships

40-44

0:11:19

0:00:55

0:32:00

0:00:44

0:20:16

1:05:16

Roy Nasr

2010

ITU World Championships Budapest

45-49

0:10:48

0:02:34

0:30:30

0:02:45

0:20:21

1:06:58

Jane Westley

2010

ITU World Champsionship Budapest

30-34

0:11:02

0:02:20

0:32:31

0:02:41

0:20:01

1:08:35

Deidre Casey

2011

ITU World Championships Beijing

25-29

0:11:20

0:01:51

0:36:23

0:01:23

0:19:54

1:10:51

Finn Zwager

2012

ITU World Champsionship Auckland

45-49

0:13:37

0:03:28

0:35:14

0:02:59

0:19:05

1:14:25

Guy Higgs

2011

Tri Yas Abu Dhabi

40-44

0:14:50

0:01:56

0:36:56

0:01:21

0:23:57

1:18:58

Updated: 27th Nov 2015