Top 10 – Ironman Distance

Team T2A Ironman distance Top 10 rankings. Race format 3.8km swim // 180km bike // 42km run

Rank

Name

Year

Event

AG

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Finish Time

Coach

Jason Metters

2003

IM Australia

PRO

0:46:51

0:01:18

4:55:57

0:00:59

2:57:37

8:42:56

TEAM RESULTS

1

Peirs Constable

2015

IM Arizona

40-44

1:08:14

0:03:44

4:54:21

0:01:13

3:32:16

09:39:48

2

Ben Walton

2012

Challenge Roth

30-34

01:01:55

00:02:31

05:37:58

00:03:22

03:29:14

10:14:59

3

Chris Sellar

2008

IM South Africa

25-29

1:02:07

0:06:37

5:29:58

0:04:32

3:40:29

10:17:08

4

Jeroen Van Cauwenberghe

1012

IM St George, Utah

40-44

no timing chip / splits

10:37:27

5

Anders Strandburg

2014

IM Copenhagen

45-49

1:08:07

0:04:39

5:34:02

0:03:25

3:59:54

10:50:07

6

Martin Hybholt

2011

Challenge Copenhagen

35-39

1:06:56

0:09:33

5:18:58

0:06:01

4:19:40

11:01:07

7

James Cresswell

2012

IM Frankfurt

35-39

1:15:24

0:09:08

5:53:11

0:05:13

3:55:48

11:18:44

8

Chris Mcvicars

2013

IM Busselton

M45-49

11:21:14

9

Suz Newton

2011

Ironman South Africa

F35-39

1:21:18

0:03:21

6:17:29

0:04:46

4:21:06

12:07:57

10

Andy Veall

2013

Challenge Roth

M35-39

1:24:27

0:06:48

6:27:26

0:07:14

4:29:23

12:35:16

TEAM RESULTS (PRE T2A)

Chiff Welander

2015

IM Copenhagen

M45-49

1:05:58

0:05:24

5:23:48

0:04:31

3:51:58

10:31:39

Britt Welander

2015

Ironman Copenhagen

F40-44

1:10:04

0:03:59

5:48:27

0:02:59

3:35:38

10:41:07

PAST TEAM RESULTS

Marc Attenhofer

2012

Challenge Roth

35-39

01:07:11

00:03:16

05:09:21

00:01:49

03:24:43

09:46:19

Roy Nasr

2008

Challenge Roth

40-44

0:59:07

0:04:20

5:19:49

0:04:03

3:47:50

10:15:09

Simon Marshall

2012

Challenge Roth

40-44

01:10:47

00:02:58

05:20:09

00:02:09

03:45:23

10:21:24

Carl Luitingh

2010

IM Western Australia

55-59

1:01:29

0:04:58

5:17:59

0:03:32

3:57:04

10:25:04

Ali Tabbal

2011

IM Florida

40-44

1:07:57

0:06:38

5:11:35

0:03:49

4:12:24

10:42:21

Aja Stevens

2011

Ironman South Korea

35-39

1:04:50

0:05:23

5:37:34

0:03:54

4:03:08

10:49:53

Neil Flanagan

2011

IM ‘Kona’ World Championships

35-39

1:02:12

0:03:50

5:19:40

0:04:20

4:21:14

10:51:13

David Hunt

2012

Challenge Roth

45-49

01:17:51

00:04:36

05:59:38

00:03:59

03:55:33

11:21:36

Guy Higgs

2012

Challenge Roth

45-49

01:04:49

00:03:25

05:51:09

00:03:56

04:19:05

11:22:22

Gary Rynhoud

2012

Challenge Roth

40-44

00:57:04

00:03:58

05:44:38

00:02:37

04:35:29

11:23:43

Updated: 27th November 2015